Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte
2 posters
Page 1 of 1
Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte
Nicky Lacaille (Fish) 2nd Place
Frazier Smith (Dragunity) Top 16
Jonathan Barber (Flamvellsworn) Top 8
Deryck Rothenberger (Miracle Gemini) Top 16
Thomas Luebke (Karakuri w/Machina) Top 16
Calvin Tahan (Fish) Top 8
Billy Brake (X-Sabers) 3rd/4th
Nizar Sarhan (Six Samurai) Top 8
Elijah Gersten (Gravekeeper’s) Top 8
Anthony Dignoti (Chaos Plant Synchro) Top 16
Justin Wong (Gravekeeper’s) Top 16
Sean Coovert (Six Samurai) 1st Place
Glenn Lightfoot (Gravekeeper’s) Top 16
Paul Cooper (Deck Destruction) 3rd/4th
Stephen Silverman (X-Sabers) Top 16
Camden Keener (Gravekeeper’s) Top 16
Kuan-Chang Lai (Six Samurai)
Chase Russel Ammons (Anti-Monster)
Jeremy Patterson (Miracle Gemini)
Robert Russo (Gravekeeper’s)
Andrew Fredella (Gravekeeper’s)
Ramon Mera (Blackwings)
Jason Boyd (Six Samurai)
Justin Ashe (Gravekeeper’s)
Marquis Johnson (Gravekeeper’s)
George Velasquez (Miracle Gemini)
Evan Petre (Gravekeeper’s)
Kwame Gunn (Frog Monarchs)
Jacob Haar (Plant Synchro)
Jerry Williams (Dragunity)
Jerry Wang (Miracle Gemini)
Josh Manley (Fish)
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 23
3 Superancient Deepsea King Coelacanth
3 Swap Frog
3 Dupe Frog
3 Fishborg Blaster
3 Oyster Meister
2 Treeborn Frog
2 Light and Darkness Dragon
1 Ronintoadin
1 Snowman Eater
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1 Tragoedia
Spells: 17
3 Moray of Greed
3 Pot of Duality
3 Enemy Controller
3 Gold Sarcophagus
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole
1 Monster Reborn
1 Giant Trunade
Extra Deck: 15
3 Formula Synchron
2 Armory Arm
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Sea Dragon Lord Gishilnodon
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Shooting Star Dragon
1 Red Nova Dragon
Side Deck: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Ronintoadin
3 Cyber Dragon
3 D.D. Crow
3 Puppet Plant
1 Torrential Tribute
3 Malevolent Catastrophe
Frazier Smith (Dragunity) Top 16
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 13
3 Dragunity Phalanx
3 Dragunity Dux
3 Dragunity Legionnaire
2 Dragunity Aklys
2 Effect Veiler
Spells: 16
3 Terraforming
3 Dragon Ravine
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole
1 Giant Trunade
1 Book of Moon
1 Monster Reborn
1 Pot of Avarice
2 Cards of Consonance
1 Pot of Duality
Traps: 11
2 Seven Tools of the Bandit
2 Solemn Warning
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Royal Oppression
1 Trap Dustshoot
1 Solemn Judgment
Extra Deck: 15
3 Dragunity Knight – Vajrayana
2 Scrap Dragon
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Thought Ruler Archfiend
2 Stardust Dragon
1 Trident Dragion
1 Magical Android
Side Deck: 15
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Electric Virus
2 Puppet Plant
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Dust Tornado
2 Royal Decree
1 Mask of Restrict
2 Banisher of the Radiance
Jonathan Barber (Flamvellsworn) Top 8
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 19
3 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
2 D.D. Crow
2 Card Trooper
2 Flamvell Archer
1 Flamvell Grunika
3 Flamvell Magician
3 Flamvell Firedog
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Flamvell Poun
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
Spells: 17
3 Rekindling
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Gold Sarcophagus
1 Charge of the Light Brigade
1 Monster Reborn
1 Book of Moon
1 Giant Trunade
1 Scapegoat
1 Dark Hole
1 Mind Control
3 Pot of Duality
Traps: 6
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Mirror Force
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Trap Stun
Extra Deck: 15
2 Armory Arm
2 Stardust Dragon
2 Scrap Dragon
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Mist Wurm
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Formula Synchron
1 Thought Ruler Archfiend
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
Side Deck: 15
2 Puppet Plant
2 Corridor of Agony
2 Pulling the Rug
2 Gottoms’ Emergency Call
1 Royal Oppression
2 Dust Tornado
2 Effect Veiler
2 Reign-Beaux, Overlord of Dark World
Deryck Rothenberger (Miracle Gemini) Top 16
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 14
3 Thunder King Rai-Oh
3 Elemental Hero Neos Alius
2 Crusader of Endymion
2 D.D. Warrior Lady
1 Spirit Reaper
1 Honest
1 Elemental Hero Stratos
1 Snowman Eater
Spells: 15
3 Gemini Spark
3 Pot of Duality
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Monster Reborn
1 Book of Moon
1 Future Fusion
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Dark Hole
1 E – Emergency Call
1 Miracle Fusion
Traps: 12
2 Solemn Warning
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Hero Blast
1 Mirror Force
1 Seven Tools of the Bandit
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Royal Oppression
Extra Deck: 15
2 Elemental Hero Absolute Zero
2 Elemental Hero The Shining
2 Elemental Hero Gaia
2 Dragon Knight Draco-Equiste
2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
Side Deck: 15
3 Pulling the Rug
2 Super Polymerization
2 D.D. Crow
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 Kinetic Soldier
1 Cyber Dragon
1 Effect Veiler
1 Chain Disappearance
1 Dust Tornado
Thomas Luebke (Karakuri w/Machina) Top 16
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 19
3 Machina Gearframe
3 Machina Fortress
3 Karakuri Strategist mdl 248 “Nishipachi”
2 Lonefire Blossom
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Spore
1 Dandylion
1 Psychic Commander
1 Mind Master
1 Karakuri Muso mdl 818 “Haipa”
1 Karakuri Ninja mdl 919 “Kuick”
1 Karakuri Watchdog mdl 313 “Sazank”
Spells: 14
2 Instant Fusion
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Pot of Duality
1 Foolish Burial
1 Limiter Removal
1 Giant Trunade
1 Emergency Teleport
1 Dark Hole
1 Monster Reborn
1 Mind Control
1 One for One
Traps: 7
2 Trap Stun
2 Solemn Warning
1 Mirror Force
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Call of the Haunted
Extra Deck: 15
3 Karakuri Steel Shogun mdl 00X “Bureido”
2 Karakuri Shogun mdl 00 “Burei”
2 Formula Synchron
2 Cyber Saurus
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Armory Arm
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
Side Deck: 15
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Chain Disappearance
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1 Royal Oppression
1 Effect Veiler
1 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
1 Trap Stun
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Naturia Beast
2 Puppet Plant
1 Trap Dustshoot
Calvin Tahan (Fish) Top 8
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 22
3 Oyster Meister
3 Fishborg Blaster
3 Snowman Eater
3 Swap Frog
2 Treeborn Frog
1 Ronintoadin
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
3 Caius the Shadow Monarch
3 Superancient Deepsea King Coelacanth
Spells: 16
3 Moray of Greed
3 Enemy Controller
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Gold Sarcophagus
1 Dark Hole
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reasoning
1 Giant Trunade
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Pot of Avarice
Traps: 2
1 Trap Stun
1 Malevolent Catastrophe
Extra Deck: 15
3 Formula Synchron
2 Armory Arm
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Sea Dragon Lord Gishilnodon
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Red Nova Dragon
Side Deck: 15
2 Puppet Plant
1 Mind Crush
1 Malevolent Catastrophe
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Mirror Force
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
1 Burial from a Different Dimension
3 Battle Fader
2 Cyber Dragon
1 Chaos Hunter
Billy Brake (X-Sabers) 3rd/4th
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 19
2 Effect Veiler
2 XX-Saber Faultroll
2 XX-Saber Boggart Knight
3 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight
3 XX-Saber Emmersblade
3 XX-Saber Darksoul
2 X-Saber Pashuul
1 X-Saber Airbellum
1 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster
Spells: 10
1 Dark Hole
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Book of Moon
1 Giant Trunade
2 Pot of Duality
2 Enemy Controller
1 Monster Reborn
Traps: 11
1 Trap Dustshoot
2 Seven Tools of the Bandit
1 Torrential Tribute
2 Solemn Warning
1 Reinforce Truth
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Mirror Force
1 Call of the Haunted
1 Gottoms’ Emergency Call
Extra Deck: 15
1 Naturia Barkion
1 Naturia Beast
2 XX-Saber Hyunlei
1 X-Saber Urbellum
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Mist Wurm
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
2 XX-Saber Gottoms
Side Deck: 15
1 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
1 Maxx “C”
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Cyber Dragon
1 D.D. Crow
1 Kinetic Soldier
1 Nobleman of Crossout
1 Mind Crush
1 Gozen Match
2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Chain Disappearance
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
Nizar Sarhan (Six Samurai) Top 8
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 13
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kageki
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kizan
1 Hand of the Six Samurai
2 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai
3 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai
1 Enishi, Shien’s Chancellor
Spells: 17
1 Monster Reborn
3 Six Samurai United
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Shien’s Smoke Signal
3 Upstart Goblin
1 Gateway of the Six
1 Book of Moon
1 Giant Trunade
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Dark Hole
Traps: 10
1 Mirror Force
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Royal Oppression
3 Double-Edged Sword Technique
2 Musakani Magatama
2 Solemn Warning
Extra Deck: 15
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
2 Legendary Six Samurai – Shi En
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Naturia Barkion
1 Magical Android
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Scrap Archfiend
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Mist Wurm
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
Side Deck: 15
1 The Six Samurai – Yaichi
1 Dimensional Prison
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
2 Dust Tornado
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 D.D. Crow
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Smashing Ground
Elijah Gersten (Gravekeeper’s) Top 8
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 13
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy
3 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
3 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter
1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant
Spells: 13
3 Pot of Duality
2 Gravekeeper’s Stele
2 Necrovalley
2 Royal Tribute
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole
Traps: 14
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Solemn Warning
1 Trap Dustshoot
1 Mind Crush
1 Royal Opression
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Seven Tools of the Bandit
Extra Deck: 13
3 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
2 Stardust Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Vortex the Whirlwind
1 Magical Android
1 Karakuri Steel Shogun mdl 00X “Bureido”
Side Deck: 15
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Effect Veiler
2 Rivalry of Warlords
2 Gozen Match
2 Kinetic Soldier
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
Anthony Dignoti (Chaos Plant Synchro) Top 16
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 22
1 Spore
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
1 Glow-Up Bulb
3 Chaos Sorcerer
1 Spirit Reaper
1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
2 Lonefire Blossom
1 Sangan
1 Mystic Tomato
2 Card Trooper
2 Debris Dragon
2 Effect Veiler
1 Dandylion
Spells: 11
3 Pot of Avarice
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Mind Control
1 Charge of the Light Brigade
1 Foolish Burial
1 Monster Reborn
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole
Traps: 7
1 Call of the Haunted
1 Limit Reverse
1 Mirror Force
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Torrential Tribute
Extra Deck: 15
2 Formula Synchron
1 Armory Arm
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Iron Chain Dragon
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
2 Black Rose Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Shooting Star Dragon
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
Side Deck: 15
2 Cyber Dragon
3 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 King Tiger Wanghu
2 D.D. Crow
1 My Body As A Shield
1 Soul Release
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Chain Disappearance
1 Dust Tornado
Justin Wong (Gravekeeper’s) Top 16
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 13
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant
3 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
3 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter
1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant
Spells: 14
3 Pot of Duality
3 Necrovalley
2 Royal Trubute
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole
2 Gravekeeper’s Stele
1 Book of Moon
Traps: 13
2 Solemn Warning
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Royal Oppression
1 Mirror Froce
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Seven Tools of the Bandit
1 Mind Crush
Extra Deck: 15
2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Armory Arm
1 Magical Android
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Thought Ruler Archfiend
1 Dark End Dragon
1 Mist Wurm
Side Deck: 15
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Effect Veiler
2 Kinetic Soldier
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
2 Dust Tornado
1 Chain Disappearance
1 Gozen Match
1 Rivalry of Warlords
2 Pulling the Rug
Sean Coovert (Six Samurai) 1st Place
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 13
3 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kizan
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kageki
2 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai
1 Enishi, Shien’s Chancellor
1 Hand of the Six Samurai
Spells: 17
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Shien’s Smoke Signal
3 Six Samurai United
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Giant Trunade
1 Dark Hole
1 Book of Moon
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Gateway of the Six
Traps: 10
3 Double-Edged Sword Technique
2 Musakani Magatama
2 Solemn Warning
1 Royal Oppression
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Mirror Force
Extra Deck: 15
2 Legendary Six Samurai – Shi En
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Naturia Barkion
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Scrap Archfiend
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Magical Android
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Mist Wurm
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
Side Deck: 15
2 Dust Tornado
2 Smashing Ground
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 D.D. Crow
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
Glenn Lightfoot (Gravekeeper’s) Top 16
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 13
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant
1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant
3 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy
3 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter
Spells: 15
3 Necrovalley
3 Pot of Duality
3 Gravekeeper’s Stele
2 Royal Tribute
2 Magical Dimension
1 Dark Hole
1 Book of Moon
Traps: 12
3 Seven Tools of the Bandit
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Solemn Warning
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Royal Oppression
Extra Deck: 2
1 Gladiator Beast Heraklinos
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
Side Deck: 15
2 Cyber Dragon
1 Kinetic Soldier
1 Effect Veiler
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Mirror Force
1 Swallow Flip
2 Chain Disappearance
3 Pulling the Rug
2 Rivalry of Warlords
Paul Cooper (Deck Destruction) 3rd/4th
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 11
1 Morphing Jar
1 Sangan
3 A/D Changer
3 Deep Diver
3 Swift Scarecrow
Spells: 29
3 Book of Eclipse
3 Book fo Taiyou
1 Book of Moon
3 Pot of Duality
3 Dark World Dealings
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Magical Mallet
1 Card Destruction
3 A Feather of the Phoenix
2 Magical Stone Excavation
1 Giant Trunade
3 Gold Sarcophagus
Extra Deck: None
Side Deck: 15
3 Lava Golem
3 Royal Decree
3 Prohibition
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Twister
3 Volcanic Queen
Stephen Silverman (X-Sabers) Top 16
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 18
2 Effect Veiler
2 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight
1 X-Saber Airbellum
1 X-Saber Pashuul
3 XX-Saber Emmersblade
3 XX-Saber Faultroll
3 XX-Saber Darksoul
3 XX-Saber Boggart Knight
Spells: 10
1 Reinforcement of the Army
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole
1 Book of Moon
1 Monster Reborn
2 Pot of Duality
1 Giant Trunade
1 Mind Control
Traps: 13
2 Seven Tools of the Bandit
1 Trap Stun
2 Gottoms’ Emergency Call
1 Mirror Force
1 Royal Oppression
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Torrential Tribute
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Solemn Warning
Extra Deck: 15
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Naturia Beast
2 XX-Saber Hyunlei
1 Naturia Barkion
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 X-Saber Urbellum
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 XX-Saber Gottoms
1 Mist Wurm
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
Side Deck: 15
3 Cyber Dragon
2 Banisher of the Radiance
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
2 Kinetic Soldier
2 Closed Forest
1 Mind Crush
1 Gottoms’ Emergency Call
2 Dimensional Prison
Camden Keener (Gravekeeper’s) Top 16
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 14
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy
3 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant
3 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter
2 Gravekeeper’s Assailant
Spells: 15
3 Pot of Duality
3 Necrovalley
2 Royal Tribute
2 Gravekeeper’s Stele
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole
1 Smashing Ground
Traps: 11
2 Solemn Warning
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Mirror Froce
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Seven Tools of the Bandit
1 Royal Oppression
Extra Deck: 15
2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
2 XX-Saber Hyunlei
1 Scrap Dragon
1 XX-Saber Gottoms
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Mist Wurm
1 Colossal Fighter
1 X-Saber Urbellum
1 Naturia Barkion
1 Naturia Beast
1 Stardust Dragon
Side Deck: 15
2 Kinetic Soldier
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
2 Dust Tornado
1 Chain Disappearance
1 Rivalry of Warlords
1 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Dimensional Prison
1 Effect Veiler
1 My Body As A Shield
1 Nobleman of Crossout
Kuan-Chang Lai (Six Samurai)
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 14
3 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kageki
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kizan
1 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai
1 Spirit of the Six Samurai
1 Legendary Six Samurai – Shinai
1 Legendary Six Samurai – Mizuho
1 Effect Veiler
Spells: 14
3 Shien’s Smoke Signal
3 Six Samurai United
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Giant Trunade
1 Monster Reborn
1 Gateway of the Six
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Book of Moon
1 Smashing Ground
Traps: 12
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Warning
2 Double-Edged Sword Technique
1 Dimensional Prison
1 Musakani Magatama
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Trap Dustshoot
Extra Deck: 15
1 Ally of Justice Decisive Armor
1 Mist Wurm
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Thought Ruler Archfiend
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Naturia Barkion
1 Iron Chain Dragon
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
2 Legendary Six Samurai – Shi En
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
Side Deck: 15
2 D.D. Crow
1 Snowman Eater
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 System Down
2 Crevice into the Different Dimension
1 Mask of Restrict
1 Cyber Dragon
2 Swallow Flip
2 Forbidden Lance
Chase Russel Ammons (Anti-Monster)
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 20
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
3 Cyber Dragon
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Breaker the Magical Warrior
2 King Tiger Wanghu
2 Banisher of the Radiance
3 D.D. Warrior Lady
1 Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
2 Snowman Eater
Spells: 11
3 Pot of Duality
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Smashing Ground
1 Dark Hole
2 Shrink
1 Monster Reborn
Traps: 10
1 Royal Oppression
1 Torrential Tribute
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Mirror Force
1 Trap Dustshoot
2 Solemn Warning
2 Dimensional Prison
Extra Deck: 15
3 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Thought Ruler Archfiend
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Blackwing Armor Master
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Archfiend
1 Lightning Warrior
1 X-Saber Urbellum
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Blackwing Armed Wing
Side Deck: 15
3 Chain Disappearance
2 Legendary Jujitsu Master
1 Snowman Eater
2 Kinetic Soldier
1 Nobleman of Crossout
3 Dimensional Fissure
2 Consecrated Light
1 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
Jeremy Patterson (Miracle Gemini)
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 14
1 Honest
3 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Cyber Dragon
3 Elemental Hero Neos Alius
1 Elemental Hero Stratos
1 Elemental Hero Ocean
3 Beast King Barbaros
Spells: 16
1 E – Emergency Call
1 Monster Reborn
1 Dark Hole
1 Reinforcement of the Army
2 Forbidden Chalice
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Miracle Fusion
3 Gemini Spark
3 Pot of Duality
Traps: 10
1 Torrential Tribute
2 Skill Drain
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
Extra Deck: 15
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Dragon Knight Draco-Equiste
2 Elemental Hero Absolute Zero
2 Elemental Hero Gaia
2 Elemental Hero The Shining
Side Deck: 15
2 D.D. Crow
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 Smashing Ground
2 Super Polymerization
2 Dust Tornado
2 Pulling the Rug
1 Royal Oppression
Robert Russo (Gravekeeper’s)
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 14
3 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter
1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant
3 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy
1 Spirit Reaper
Spells: 12
1 Dark Hole
3 Necrovalley
2 Royal Tribute
3 Pot of Duality
2 Gravekeeper’s Stele
1 Book of Moon
Traps: 14
1 Royal Oppression
2 Seven Tools of the Bandit
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Dust Tornado
2 Solemn Warning
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Mind Crush
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
Extra Deck: 15
2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Armory Arm
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Magical Android
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
2 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Archfiend
2 Stardust Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Mist Wurm
Side Deck: 15
3 Cyber Dragon
2 Effect Veiler
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Kinetic Soldier
1 Nobleman of Crossout
1 Smashing Ground
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dust Tornado
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
Andrew Fredella (Gravekeeper’s)
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 14
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy
3 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant
3 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant
1 Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind
Spells: 14
3 Necrovalley
3 Pot of Duality
2 Royal Tribute
2 Magical Dimension
1 Dark Hole
1 Book of Moon
2 Gravekeeper’s Stele
Traps: 12
2 Solemn Warning
2 Seven Tools of the Bandit
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Royal Oppression
1 Mirror Force
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Mind Crush
Extra Deck: 15
2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Elemental Hero The Shining
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Scrap Archfiend
1 Mist Wurm
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Blackwing Armed Wing
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 X-Saber Urbellum
1 Blackwing Armor Master
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Tempest Magician
Ramon Mera (Blackwings)
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 19
1 Dark Armed Dragon
1 Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind
1 Blackwing – Kalut the Moonshadow
3 Blackwing – Shura the Blue Flame
2 Spirit Reaper
3 Blackwing – Sirocco the Dawn
3 Blackwing – Blizzard the far North
3 Blackwing – Bora the Spear
1 Blackwing – Vayu the Emblem of Honor
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
Spells: 12
1 Book of Moon
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole
1 Allure of Darkness
2 Smashing Ground
1 Black Whirlwind
1 Monster Reborn
1 Forbidden Lance
2 Pot of Duality
Traps: 9
1 Royal Oppression
1 Mirror Force
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Icarus Attack
2 Solemn Warning
Extra Deck: 15
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Magcial Android
2 Blackwing Armed Wing
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Blackwing Armor Master
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Dark End Dragon
1 Thought Ruler Archfiend
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Blackwing – Silverwind the Ascendant
1 Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Mist Wurm
Side Deck: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Puppet Plant
2 Cyber Dragon
1 Kinetic Soldier
1 Jinzo
2 Dimensional Fissure
2 Zombie World
1 System Down
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Pulling the Rug
Jason Boyd (Six Samurai)
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 17
3 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kizan
2 Legendary Six Samurai – Mizuho
2 Legendary Six Samurai – Shinai
1 Spirit of the Six Samurai
3 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kageki
Spells: 14
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole
1 Gateway of the Six
1 Giant Trunade
1 Monster Reborn
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Shien’s Smoke Signal
3 Six Samurai United
Traps: 10
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Double-Edged Sword Technique
1 Mirror Force
2 Musakani Magatama
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Warning
1 Trap Dustshoot
Extra Deck: 15
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Mist Wurm
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Naturia Beast
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Shi En
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Naturia Barkion
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Archfiend
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
Side Deck: 15
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Puppet Plant
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Dust Tornado
2 Gottoms’ Emergency Call
2 Mask of Restrict
3 Rivalry of Warlords
Justin Ashe (Gravekeeper’s)
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 15
2 Malefic Cyber End Dragon
3 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy
3 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter
1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant
Spells: 15
2 Royal Tribute
3 Pot of Duality
2 Gravekeeper’s Stele
2 Smashing Ground
3 Necrovalley
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
Traps: 11
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Seven Tools of the Bandit
1 Royal Oppression
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Solemn Warning
Extra Deck: 5
2 Cyber End Dragon
2 Stardust Dragon
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
Side Deck: 15
1 Cyber Dragon
1 Starlight Road
2 Nobleman of Crossout
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Malefic Stardust Dragon
2 Kinetic Soldier
2 Doomcaliber Knight
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Chain Disappearance
1 Effect Veiler
Marquis Johnson (Gravekeeper’s)
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 14
1 Malefic Cyber End Dragon
1 Malefic Stardust Dragon
1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant
2 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
3 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant
Spells: 17
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole
3 Necrovalley
3 Gravekeeper’s Stele
2 Royal Tribute
1 Book of Moon
2 Smashing Ground
3 Pot of Duality
Traps: 10
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Mirror Force
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Royal Oppression
1 Seven Tools of the Bandit
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
Extra Deck: 9
1 Cyber End Dragon
2 Stardust Dragon
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Mist Wurm
1 Dark End Dragon
1 Scrap Archfiend
Side Deck: 15
2 Kinetic Soldier
2 Cyber Dragon
1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Starlight Road
1 Seven Tools of the Bandit
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Dust Tornado
1 Mind Crush
1 Rivalry of Warlords
George Velasquez (Miracle Gemini)
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 10
1 Elemental Hero Stratos
3 Elemental Hero Neos Alius
1 Elemental Hero Ocean
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Honest
1 Cyber Dragon
1 Crusader of Endymion
Spells:15
3 Pot of Duality
3 Gemini Spark
1 Book of Moon
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Monster Reborn
1 Dark Hole
1 Reinforcement of the Army
2 E – Emergency Call
2 Miracle Fusion
Traps: 15
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Royal Oppression
2 Skill Drain
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Dark Bribe
2 Hero Blast
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
Extra Deck: 15
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Magical Android
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
2 Elemental Hero The Shining
2 Elemental Hero Absolute Zero
1 Dragon Knight Draco-Equiste
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
Side Deck: 15
3 Chain Disappearance
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Cyber Dragon
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 D.D. Crow
2 Super Polymerization
2 Gozen Match
2 Zombie World
Evan Petre (Gravekeeper’s)
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 14
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy
3 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter
3 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant
1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant
1 Morphing Jar
Spells: 14
3 Pot of Duality
2 Gravekeeper’s Stele
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole
3 Necrovalley
2 Royal Tribute
Traps: 12
2 Solemn Warning
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
2 Seven Tools of the Bandit
1 Royal Oppression
1 Solemn Judgment
Extra Deck: 9
3 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
3 Stardust Dragon
3 Cyber End Dragon
Side Deck: 14
3 Beast King Barbaros
3 Malefic Stardust Dragon
3 Malefic Cyber End Dragon
3 Skill Drain
2 Dark Bribe
Kwame Gunn (Frog Monarchs)
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 28
3 Caius the Shadow Monarch
3 Raiza the Storm Monarch
2 Dark Dust Spirit
2 Mobius the Frost Monarch
2 Light and Darkness Dragon
3 Swap Frog
3 Treeborn Frog
3 Battle Fader
2 Fishborg Blaster
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1 Ronintoadin
1 Sangan
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Effect Veiler
Spells: 12
1 Dark Hole
1 Monster Reborn
1 Pot of Avarice
1 One for One
1 Foolish Burial
1 Giant Trunade
3 Enemy Controller
3 Soul Exchange
Traps: 0
Extra Deck: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Shooting Star Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Gungnir, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Sea Dragon Lord Gishilnodon
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Armory Arm
3 Formula Synchron
Side Deck: 15
1 Archlord Kristya
1 Effect Veiler
2 Puppet Plant
2 Kinetic Soldier
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Burial from a Different Dimension
2 Malevolent Catastrophe
2 Reign-Beaux, Overlord of Dark Lord
Jacob Haar (Plant Synchro)
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 20
1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias
2 Lonefire Blossom
1 Dandylion
1 Spore
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Tragoedia
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
2 Caius the Shadow Monarch
1 Sangan
1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
2 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
2 Effect Veiler
2 Debris Dragon
2 Card Trooper
Spells: 15
1 Charge of the Light Brigade
1 Mind Control
1 Foolish Burial
1 Dark Hole
1 Giant Trunade
1 Monster Reborn
2 Pot of Avarice
1 Scapegoat
1 Book of Moon
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Enemy Controller
Traps: 7
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Mirror Force
1 Call of the Haunted
1 Torrential Tribute
3 Royal Decree
Extra Deck: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
2 Formula Synchron
1 Armory Arm
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Queen of Thorns
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Iron Chain Dragon
2 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Mist Wurm
1 Shooting Star Dragon
Side Deck: 15
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Puppet Plant
1 Nobleman of Crossout
1 Dust Tornado
1 Royal Oppression
2 Crevice into the Different Dimension
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
Jerry Williams (Dragunity)
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 13
2 Effect Veiler
2 Dragunity Aklys
3 Dragunity Phalanx
3 Dragunity Dux
3 Dragunity Legionnaire
Spells: 16
1 Dark Hole
1 Monster Reborn
1 Giant Trunade
2 Pot of Avarice
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Cards of Consonance
3 Terraforming
3 Dragon Ravine
1 Book of Moon
Traps: 11
2 Solemn Warning
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Icarus Attack
1 Mirror Force
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Royal Oppression
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
Extra Deck: 15
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Magical Android
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
3 Dragunity Knight – Vajrayana
1 Dragunity Knight – Gae Dearg
1 Black Rose Dragon
2 Stardust Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Thought Ruler Archfiend
1 Trident Dragion
Side Deck: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
2 Smashing Ground
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
2 Cyber Dragon
3 Hero’s Rule 2
2 Malevolent Catastrophe
2 Gozen Match
1 D.D. Crow
Jerry Wang (Miracle Gemini)
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 10
1 Elemental Hero Stratos
3 Elemental Hero Neos Alius
1 Elemental Hero Ocean
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Honest
1 Cyber Dragon
1 Crusader of Endymion
Spells: 15
3 Pot of Duality
3 Gemini Spark
1 Book of Moon
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Monster Reborn
1 Dark Hole
1 Reinforcement of the Army
2 E – Emergency Call
2 Miracle Fusion
Traps: 15
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Royal Oppression
2 Skill Drain
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Dark Bribe
2 Hero Blast
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
Extra Deck: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
2 Elemental Hero The Shining
2 Elemental Hero Absolute Zero
1 Dragon Knight Draco-Equiste
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Magical Android
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
Side Deck: 15
1 Cyber Dragon
2 D.D. Crow
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 Super Polymerization
2 Gozen Match
3 Chain Disappearance
2 Zombie World
Josh Manley (Fish)
- Spoiler:
- Monsters: 23
2 Treeborn Frog
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
3 Dupe Frog
1 Ronintoadin
2 Snowman Eater
3 Fishborg Blaster
2 Light and Darkness Dragon
3 Superancient Deepsea King Coelacanth
3 Oyster Meister
3 Swap Frog
Spells: 15
3 Moray of Greed
2 Pot of Duality
1 Dark Hole
1 Monster Reborn
2 Gold Sarcophagus
1 Giant Trunade
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Enemy Controller
Traps: 2
2 Trap Stun
Extra Deck: 15
1 Mist Wurm
3 Formula Synchron
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Sea Dragon Lord Gishilnodon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Shooting Star Dragon
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Black Rose Dragon
2 Armory Arm
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Gungnir, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
Side Deck: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
3 Puppet Plant
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Mirror Force
3 Malevolent Catastrophe
2 Battle Fader
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Mobius the Frost Monarch
Last edited by bestt101 on Wed Mar 23, 2011 8:52 am; edited 3 times in total
bestt101- noob
- Posts : 156
Join date : 2011-03-02
Age : 43
Location : Rio Grande Valley
Re: Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte
Spoiler tag the decks to make the post look shorter and cleaner.
xaeroe- noob
- Posts : 287
Join date : 2011-03-02
Age : 35
Location : Internet
Re: Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte
Good Idea. Let me work on that.
bestt101- noob
- Posts : 156
Join date : 2011-03-02
Age : 43
Location : Rio Grande Valley
Re: Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte
I see that first place is running triple Upstart, is that deck as fast as zombielicious? I might get back into Yugioh if it is!
xaeroe- noob
- Posts : 287
Join date : 2011-03-02
Age : 35
Location : Internet
Re: Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte
xaeroe wrote:I see that first place is running triple Upstart, is that deck as fast as zombielicious? I might get back into Yugioh if it is!
Dont think its as fast, but then again my Six Sam is not complete. Missing the Shi En hurts. You are more then welcome to try it on FRI.
bestt101- noob
- Posts : 156
Join date : 2011-03-02
Age : 43
Location : Rio Grande Valley
Re: Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte
So why were so many people running Gravekeepers? Was that the deck to beat last format?
xaeroe- noob
- Posts : 287
Join date : 2011-03-02
Age : 35
Location : Internet
Re: Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte
xaeroe wrote:So why were so many people running Gravekeepers? Was that the deck to beat last format?
That was the top deck before Legendary Six Sam came out in the recent set.
bestt101- noob
- Posts : 156
Join date : 2011-03-02
Age : 43
Location : Rio Grande Valley
Re: Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte
Can you make a Gravekeeper deck? Might as well have it to playtest.
xaeroe- noob
- Posts : 287
Join date : 2011-03-02
Age : 35
Location : Internet
Re: Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte
Yes, I can make one. I will try and get it done tonight or FRI.
bestt101- noob
- Posts : 156
Join date : 2011-03-02
Age : 43
Location : Rio Grande Valley
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|