Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte

Post  bestt101 on Tue Mar 22, 2011 11:42 pm

Nicky Lacaille (Fish) 2nd Place
Spoiler:
Monsters: 23
3 Superancient Deepsea King Coelacanth
3 Swap Frog
3 Dupe Frog
3 Fishborg Blaster
3 Oyster Meister
2 Treeborn Frog
2 Light and Darkness Dragon
1 Ronintoadin
1 Snowman Eater
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1 Tragoedia

Spells: 17
3 Moray of Greed
3 Pot of Duality
3 Enemy Controller
3 Gold Sarcophagus
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole
1 Monster Reborn
1 Giant Trunade

Extra Deck: 15
3 Formula Synchron
2 Armory Arm
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Sea Dragon Lord Gishilnodon
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Shooting Star Dragon
1 Red Nova Dragon

Side Deck: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Ronintoadin
3 Cyber Dragon
3 D.D. Crow
3 Puppet Plant
1 Torrential Tribute
3 Malevolent Catastrophe

Frazier Smith (Dragunity) Top 16
Spoiler:
Monsters: 13
3 Dragunity Phalanx
3 Dragunity Dux
3 Dragunity Legionnaire
2 Dragunity Aklys
2 Effect Veiler

Spells: 16
3 Terraforming
3 Dragon Ravine
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole
1 Giant Trunade
1 Book of Moon
1 Monster Reborn
1 Pot of Avarice
2 Cards of Consonance
1 Pot of Duality

Traps: 11
2 Seven Tools of the Bandit
2 Solemn Warning
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Royal Oppression
1 Trap Dustshoot
1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15
3 Dragunity Knight – Vajrayana
2 Scrap Dragon
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Thought Ruler Archfiend
2 Stardust Dragon
1 Trident Dragion
1 Magical Android

Side Deck: 15
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Electric Virus
2 Puppet Plant
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Dust Tornado
2 Royal Decree
1 Mask of Restrict
2 Banisher of the Radiance

Jonathan Barber (Flamvellsworn) Top 8
Spoiler:
Monsters: 19
3 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
2 D.D. Crow
2 Card Trooper
2 Flamvell Archer
1 Flamvell Grunika
3 Flamvell Magician
3 Flamvell Firedog
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Flamvell Poun
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells: 17
3 Rekindling
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Gold Sarcophagus
1 Charge of the Light Brigade
1 Monster Reborn
1 Book of Moon
1 Giant Trunade
1 Scapegoat
1 Dark Hole
1 Mind Control
3 Pot of Duality

Traps: 6
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Mirror Force
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Trap Stun

Extra Deck: 15
2 Armory Arm
2 Stardust Dragon
2 Scrap Dragon
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Mist Wurm
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Formula Synchron
1 Thought Ruler Archfiend
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2 Puppet Plant
2 Corridor of Agony
2 Pulling the Rug
2 Gottoms’ Emergency Call
1 Royal Oppression
2 Dust Tornado
2 Effect Veiler
2 Reign-Beaux, Overlord of Dark World

Deryck Rothenberger (Miracle Gemini) Top 16
Spoiler:
Monsters: 14
3 Thunder King Rai-Oh
3 Elemental Hero Neos Alius
2 Crusader of Endymion
2 D.D. Warrior Lady
1 Spirit Reaper
1 Honest
1 Elemental Hero Stratos
1 Snowman Eater

Spells: 15
3 Gemini Spark
3 Pot of Duality
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Monster Reborn
1 Book of Moon
1 Future Fusion
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Dark Hole
1 E – Emergency Call
1 Miracle Fusion

Traps: 12
2 Solemn Warning
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Hero Blast
1 Mirror Force
1 Seven Tools of the Bandit
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Royal Oppression

Extra Deck: 15
2 Elemental Hero Absolute Zero
2 Elemental Hero The Shining
2 Elemental Hero Gaia
2 Dragon Knight Draco-Equiste
2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon

Side Deck: 15
3 Pulling the Rug
2 Super Polymerization
2 D.D. Crow
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 Kinetic Soldier
1 Cyber Dragon
1 Effect Veiler
1 Chain Disappearance
1 Dust Tornado

Thomas Luebke (Karakuri w/Machina) Top 16
Spoiler:
Monsters: 19
3 Machina Gearframe
3 Machina Fortress
3 Karakuri Strategist mdl 248 “Nishipachi”
2 Lonefire Blossom
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Spore
1 Dandylion
1 Psychic Commander
1 Mind Master
1 Karakuri Muso mdl 818 “Haipa”
1 Karakuri Ninja mdl 919 “Kuick”
1 Karakuri Watchdog mdl 313 “Sazank”

Spells: 14
2 Instant Fusion
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Pot of Duality
1 Foolish Burial
1 Limiter Removal
1 Giant Trunade
1 Emergency Teleport
1 Dark Hole
1 Monster Reborn
1 Mind Control
1 One for One

Traps: 7
2 Trap Stun
2 Solemn Warning
1 Mirror Force
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Call of the Haunted

Extra Deck: 15
3 Karakuri Steel Shogun mdl 00X “Bureido”
2 Karakuri Shogun mdl 00 “Burei”
2 Formula Synchron
2 Cyber Saurus
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Armory Arm
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Ally of Justice Catastor

Side Deck: 15
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Chain Disappearance
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1 Royal Oppression
1 Effect Veiler
1 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
1 Trap Stun
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Naturia Beast
2 Puppet Plant
1 Trap Dustshoot

Calvin Tahan (Fish) Top 8
Spoiler:
Monsters: 22
3 Oyster Meister
3 Fishborg Blaster
3 Snowman Eater
3 Swap Frog
2 Treeborn Frog
1 Ronintoadin
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
3 Caius the Shadow Monarch
3 Superancient Deepsea King Coelacanth

Spells: 16
3 Moray of Greed
3 Enemy Controller
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Gold Sarcophagus
1 Dark Hole
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reasoning
1 Giant Trunade
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Pot of Avarice

Traps: 2
1 Trap Stun
1 Malevolent Catastrophe

Extra Deck: 15
3 Formula Synchron
2 Armory Arm
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Sea Dragon Lord Gishilnodon
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Red Nova Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2 Puppet Plant
1 Mind Crush
1 Malevolent Catastrophe
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Mirror Force
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
1 Burial from a Different Dimension
3 Battle Fader
2 Cyber Dragon
1 Chaos Hunter

Billy Brake (X-Sabers) 3rd/4th
Spoiler:
Monsters: 19
2 Effect Veiler
2 XX-Saber Faultroll
2 XX-Saber Boggart Knight
3 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight
3 XX-Saber Emmersblade
3 XX-Saber Darksoul
2 X-Saber Pashuul
1 X-Saber Airbellum
1 Super-Nimble Mega Hamster

Spells: 10
1 Dark Hole
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Book of Moon
1 Giant Trunade
2 Pot of Duality
2 Enemy Controller
1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 11
1 Trap Dustshoot
2 Seven Tools of the Bandit
1 Torrential Tribute
2 Solemn Warning
1 Reinforce Truth
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Mirror Force
1 Call of the Haunted
1 Gottoms’ Emergency Call

Extra Deck: 15
1 Naturia Barkion
1 Naturia Beast
2 XX-Saber Hyunlei
1 X-Saber Urbellum
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Mist Wurm
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
2 XX-Saber Gottoms

Side Deck: 15
1 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
1 Maxx “C”
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Cyber Dragon
1 D.D. Crow
1 Kinetic Soldier
1 Nobleman of Crossout
1 Mind Crush
1 Gozen Match
2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Chain Disappearance
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Nizar Sarhan (Six Samurai) Top 8
Spoiler:
Monsters: 13
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kageki
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kizan
1 Hand of the Six Samurai
2 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai
3 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai
1 Enishi, Shien’s Chancellor

Spells: 17
1 Monster Reborn
3 Six Samurai United
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Shien’s Smoke Signal
3 Upstart Goblin
1 Gateway of the Six
1 Book of Moon
1 Giant Trunade
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Dark Hole

Traps: 10
1 Mirror Force
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Royal Oppression
3 Double-Edged Sword Technique
2 Musakani Magatama
2 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: 15
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
2 Legendary Six Samurai – Shi En
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Naturia Barkion
1 Magical Android
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Scrap Archfiend
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Mist Wurm
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Ally of Justice Catastor

Side Deck: 15
1 The Six Samurai – Yaichi
1 Dimensional Prison
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
2 Dust Tornado
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 D.D. Crow
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Smashing Ground

Elijah Gersten (Gravekeeper’s) Top 8
Spoiler:
Monsters: 13
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy
3 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
3 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter
1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant

Spells: 13
3 Pot of Duality
2 Gravekeeper’s Stele
2 Necrovalley
2 Royal Tribute
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole

Traps: 14
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Solemn Warning
1 Trap Dustshoot
1 Mind Crush
1 Royal Opression
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Seven Tools of the Bandit

Extra Deck: 13
3 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
2 Stardust Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Vortex the Whirlwind
1 Magical Android
1 Karakuri Steel Shogun mdl 00X “Bureido”

Side Deck: 15
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Effect Veiler
2 Rivalry of Warlords
2 Gozen Match
2 Kinetic Soldier
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

Anthony Dignoti (Chaos Plant Synchro) Top 16
Spoiler:
Monsters: 22
1 Spore
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
1 Glow-Up Bulb
3 Chaos Sorcerer
1 Spirit Reaper
1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
2 Lonefire Blossom
1 Sangan
1 Mystic Tomato
2 Card Trooper
2 Debris Dragon
2 Effect Veiler
1 Dandylion

Spells: 11
3 Pot of Avarice
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Mind Control
1 Charge of the Light Brigade
1 Foolish Burial
1 Monster Reborn
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole

Traps: 7
1 Call of the Haunted
1 Limit Reverse
1 Mirror Force
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
2 Formula Synchron
1 Armory Arm
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Iron Chain Dragon
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
2 Black Rose Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Shooting Star Dragon
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2 Cyber Dragon
3 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 King Tiger Wanghu
2 D.D. Crow
1 My Body As A Shield
1 Soul Release
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Chain Disappearance
1 Dust Tornado

Justin Wong (Gravekeeper’s) Top 16
Spoiler:
Monsters: 13
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant
3 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
3 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter
1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant

Spells: 14
3 Pot of Duality
3 Necrovalley
2 Royal Trubute
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole
2 Gravekeeper’s Stele
1 Book of Moon

Traps: 13
2 Solemn Warning
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Royal Oppression
1 Mirror Froce
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Seven Tools of the Bandit
1 Mind Crush

Extra Deck: 15
2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Armory Arm
1 Magical Android
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Thought Ruler Archfiend
1 Dark End Dragon
1 Mist Wurm

Side Deck: 15
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Effect Veiler
2 Kinetic Soldier
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
2 Dust Tornado
1 Chain Disappearance
1 Gozen Match
1 Rivalry of Warlords
2 Pulling the Rug

Sean Coovert (Six Samurai) 1st Place
Spoiler:
Monsters: 13
3 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kizan
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kageki
2 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai
1 Enishi, Shien’s Chancellor
1 Hand of the Six Samurai

Spells: 17
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Shien’s Smoke Signal
3 Six Samurai United
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Giant Trunade
1 Dark Hole
1 Book of Moon
1 Monster Reborn
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Gateway of the Six

Traps: 10
3 Double-Edged Sword Technique
2 Musakani Magatama
2 Solemn Warning
1 Royal Oppression
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Mirror Force

Extra Deck: 15
2 Legendary Six Samurai – Shi En
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Naturia Barkion
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Scrap Archfiend
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Magical Android
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Mist Wurm
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2 Dust Tornado
2 Smashing Ground
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 D.D. Crow
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Glenn Lightfoot (Gravekeeper’s) Top 16
Spoiler:
Monsters: 13
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant
1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant
3 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy
3 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter

Spells: 15
3 Necrovalley
3 Pot of Duality
3 Gravekeeper’s Stele
2 Royal Tribute
2 Magical Dimension
1 Dark Hole
1 Book of Moon

Traps: 12
3 Seven Tools of the Bandit
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Solemn Warning
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Royal Oppression

Extra Deck: 2
1 Gladiator Beast Heraklinos
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2 Cyber Dragon
1 Kinetic Soldier
1 Effect Veiler
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Mirror Force
1 Swallow Flip
2 Chain Disappearance
3 Pulling the Rug
2 Rivalry of Warlords

Paul Cooper (Deck Destruction) 3rd/4th
Spoiler:
Monsters: 11
1 Morphing Jar
1 Sangan
3 A/D Changer
3 Deep Diver
3 Swift Scarecrow

Spells: 29
3 Book of Eclipse
3 Book fo Taiyou
1 Book of Moon
3 Pot of Duality
3 Dark World Dealings
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Magical Mallet
1 Card Destruction
3 A Feather of the Phoenix
2 Magical Stone Excavation
1 Giant Trunade
3 Gold Sarcophagus

Extra Deck: None

Side Deck: 15
3 Lava Golem
3 Royal Decree
3 Prohibition
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Twister
3 Volcanic Queen

Stephen Silverman (X-Sabers) Top 16
Spoiler:
Monsters: 18
2 Effect Veiler
2 XX-Saber Fulhelmknight
1 X-Saber Airbellum
1 X-Saber Pashuul
3 XX-Saber Emmersblade
3 XX-Saber Faultroll
3 XX-Saber Darksoul
3 XX-Saber Boggart Knight

Spells: 10
1 Reinforcement of the Army
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole
1 Book of Moon
1 Monster Reborn
2 Pot of Duality
1 Giant Trunade
1 Mind Control

Traps: 13
2 Seven Tools of the Bandit
1 Trap Stun
2 Gottoms’ Emergency Call
1 Mirror Force
1 Royal Oppression
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Torrential Tribute
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: 15
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Naturia Beast
2 XX-Saber Hyunlei
1 Naturia Barkion
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 X-Saber Urbellum
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 XX-Saber Gottoms
1 Mist Wurm
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15
3 Cyber Dragon
2 Banisher of the Radiance
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
2 Kinetic Soldier
2 Closed Forest
1 Mind Crush
1 Gottoms’ Emergency Call
2 Dimensional Prison

Camden Keener (Gravekeeper’s) Top 16
Spoiler:
Monsters: 14
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy
3 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant
3 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter
2 Gravekeeper’s Assailant

Spells: 15
3 Pot of Duality
3 Necrovalley
2 Royal Tribute
2 Gravekeeper’s Stele
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole
1 Smashing Ground

Traps: 11
2 Solemn Warning
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Mirror Froce
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Seven Tools of the Bandit
1 Royal Oppression

Extra Deck: 15
2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
2 XX-Saber Hyunlei
1 Scrap Dragon
1 XX-Saber Gottoms
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Mist Wurm
1 Colossal Fighter
1 X-Saber Urbellum
1 Naturia Barkion
1 Naturia Beast
1 Stardust Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2 Kinetic Soldier
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
2 Dust Tornado
1 Chain Disappearance
1 Rivalry of Warlords
1 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Dimensional Prison
1 Effect Veiler
1 My Body As A Shield
1 Nobleman of Crossout

Kuan-Chang Lai (Six Samurai)
Spoiler:
Monsters: 14
3 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kageki
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kizan
1 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai
1 Spirit of the Six Samurai
1 Legendary Six Samurai – Shinai
1 Legendary Six Samurai – Mizuho
1 Effect Veiler

Spells: 14
3 Shien’s Smoke Signal
3 Six Samurai United
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Giant Trunade
1 Monster Reborn
1 Gateway of the Six
1 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Book of Moon
1 Smashing Ground

Traps: 12
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Warning
2 Double-Edged Sword Technique
1 Dimensional Prison
1 Musakani Magatama
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Trap Dustshoot

Extra Deck: 15
1 Ally of Justice Decisive Armor
1 Mist Wurm
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Thought Ruler Archfiend
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Naturia Barkion
1 Iron Chain Dragon
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
2 Legendary Six Samurai – Shi En
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2 D.D. Crow
1 Snowman Eater
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 System Down
2 Crevice into the Different Dimension
1 Mask of Restrict
1 Cyber Dragon
2 Swallow Flip
2 Forbidden Lance

Chase Russel Ammons (Anti-Monster)
Spoiler:
Monsters: 20
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
3 Cyber Dragon
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Breaker the Magical Warrior
2 King Tiger Wanghu
2 Banisher of the Radiance
3 D.D. Warrior Lady
1 Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
2 Snowman Eater

Spells: 11
3 Pot of Duality
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Smashing Ground
1 Dark Hole
2 Shrink
1 Monster Reborn

Traps: 10
1 Royal Oppression
1 Torrential Tribute
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Mirror Force
1 Trap Dustshoot
2 Solemn Warning
2 Dimensional Prison

Extra Deck: 15
3 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Thought Ruler Archfiend
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Blackwing Armor Master
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Archfiend
1 Lightning Warrior
1 X-Saber Urbellum
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Blackwing Armed Wing

Side Deck: 15
3 Chain Disappearance
2 Legendary Jujitsu Master
1 Snowman Eater
2 Kinetic Soldier
1 Nobleman of Crossout
3 Dimensional Fissure
2 Consecrated Light
1 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo

Jeremy Patterson (Miracle Gemini)
Spoiler:
Monsters: 14
1 Honest
3 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Cyber Dragon
3 Elemental Hero Neos Alius
1 Elemental Hero Stratos
1 Elemental Hero Ocean
3 Beast King Barbaros

Spells: 16
1 E – Emergency Call
1 Monster Reborn
1 Dark Hole
1 Reinforcement of the Army
2 Forbidden Chalice
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Miracle Fusion
3 Gemini Spark
3 Pot of Duality

Traps: 10
1 Torrential Tribute
2 Skill Drain
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Bottomless Trap Hole

Extra Deck: 15
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Dragon Knight Draco-Equiste
2 Elemental Hero Absolute Zero
2 Elemental Hero Gaia
2 Elemental Hero The Shining

Side Deck: 15
2 D.D. Crow
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 Smashing Ground
2 Super Polymerization
2 Dust Tornado
2 Pulling the Rug
1 Royal Oppression

Robert Russo (Gravekeeper’s)
Spoiler:
Monsters: 14
3 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter
1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant
3 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy
1 Spirit Reaper

Spells: 12
1 Dark Hole
3 Necrovalley
2 Royal Tribute
3 Pot of Duality
2 Gravekeeper’s Stele
1 Book of Moon

Traps: 14
1 Royal Oppression
2 Seven Tools of the Bandit
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Dust Tornado
2 Solemn Warning
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Mind Crush
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute

Extra Deck: 15
2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Armory Arm
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Magical Android
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
2 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Archfiend
2 Stardust Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Mist Wurm

Side Deck: 15
3 Cyber Dragon
2 Effect Veiler
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Kinetic Soldier
1 Nobleman of Crossout
1 Smashing Ground
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dust Tornado
1 Bottomless Trap Hole

Andrew Fredella (Gravekeeper’s)
Spoiler:
Monsters: 14
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy
3 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant
3 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant
1 Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind

Spells: 14
3 Necrovalley
3 Pot of Duality
2 Royal Tribute
2 Magical Dimension
1 Dark Hole
1 Book of Moon
2 Gravekeeper’s Stele

Traps: 12
2 Solemn Warning
2 Seven Tools of the Bandit
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Royal Oppression
1 Mirror Force
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Mind Crush

Extra Deck: 15
2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Elemental Hero The Shining
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Scrap Archfiend
1 Mist Wurm
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Blackwing Armed Wing
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 X-Saber Urbellum
1 Blackwing Armor Master
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Tempest Magician

Ramon Mera (Blackwings)
Spoiler:
Monsters: 19
1 Dark Armed Dragon
1 Blackwing – Gale the Whirlwind
1 Blackwing – Kalut the Moonshadow
3 Blackwing – Shura the Blue Flame
2 Spirit Reaper
3 Blackwing – Sirocco the Dawn
3 Blackwing – Blizzard the far North
3 Blackwing – Bora the Spear
1 Blackwing – Vayu the Emblem of Honor
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness

Spells: 12
1 Book of Moon
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole
1 Allure of Darkness
2 Smashing Ground
1 Black Whirlwind
1 Monster Reborn
1 Forbidden Lance
2 Pot of Duality

Traps: 9
1 Royal Oppression
1 Mirror Force
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Icarus Attack
2 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: 15
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Magcial Android
2 Blackwing Armed Wing
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Blackwing Armor Master
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Dark End Dragon
1 Thought Ruler Archfiend
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Blackwing – Silverwind the Ascendant
1 Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Mist Wurm

Side Deck: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Puppet Plant
2 Cyber Dragon
1 Kinetic Soldier
1 Jinzo
2 Dimensional Fissure
2 Zombie World
1 System Down
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Pulling the Rug

Jason Boyd (Six Samurai)
Spoiler:
Monsters: 17
3 Grandmaster of the Six Samurai
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kizan
2 Legendary Six Samurai – Mizuho
2 Legendary Six Samurai – Shinai
1 Spirit of the Six Samurai
3 Kagemusha of the Six Samurai
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Kageki

Spells: 14
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole
1 Gateway of the Six
1 Giant Trunade
1 Monster Reborn
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Shien’s Smoke Signal
3 Six Samurai United

Traps: 10
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Double-Edged Sword Technique
1 Mirror Force
2 Musakani Magatama
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Warning
1 Trap Dustshoot

Extra Deck: 15
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Mist Wurm
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Naturia Beast
3 Legendary Six Samurai – Shi En
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Naturia Barkion
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Archfiend
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter

Side Deck: 15
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Puppet Plant
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Dust Tornado
2 Gottoms’ Emergency Call
2 Mask of Restrict
3 Rivalry of Warlords

Justin Ashe (Gravekeeper’s)
Spoiler:
Monsters: 15
2 Malefic Cyber End Dragon
3 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy
3 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter
1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant

Spells: 15
2 Royal Tribute
3 Pot of Duality
2 Gravekeeper’s Stele
2 Smashing Ground
3 Necrovalley
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole
1 Mystical Space Typhoon

Traps: 11
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Seven Tools of the Bandit
1 Royal Oppression
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: 5
2 Cyber End Dragon
2 Stardust Dragon
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon

Side Deck: 15
1 Cyber Dragon
1 Starlight Road
2 Nobleman of Crossout
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Malefic Stardust Dragon
2 Kinetic Soldier
2 Doomcaliber Knight
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Chain Disappearance
1 Effect Veiler

Marquis Johnson (Gravekeeper’s)
Spoiler:
Monsters: 14
1 Malefic Cyber End Dragon
1 Malefic Stardust Dragon
1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant
2 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
3 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant

Spells: 17
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dark Hole
3 Necrovalley
3 Gravekeeper’s Stele
2 Royal Tribute
1 Book of Moon
2 Smashing Ground
3 Pot of Duality

Traps: 10
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Mirror Force
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Royal Oppression
1 Seven Tools of the Bandit
2 Bottomless Trap Hole

Extra Deck: 9
1 Cyber End Dragon
2 Stardust Dragon
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Mist Wurm
1 Dark End Dragon
1 Scrap Archfiend

Side Deck: 15
2 Kinetic Soldier
2 Cyber Dragon
1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Starlight Road
1 Seven Tools of the Bandit
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Dust Tornado
1 Mind Crush
1 Rivalry of Warlords

George Velasquez (Miracle Gemini)
Spoiler:
Monsters: 10
1 Elemental Hero Stratos
3 Elemental Hero Neos Alius
1 Elemental Hero Ocean
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Honest
1 Cyber Dragon
1 Crusader of Endymion

Spells:15
3 Pot of Duality
3 Gemini Spark
1 Book of Moon
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Monster Reborn
1 Dark Hole
1 Reinforcement of the Army
2 E – Emergency Call
2 Miracle Fusion

Traps: 15
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Royal Oppression
2 Skill Drain
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Dark Bribe
2 Hero Blast
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Magical Android
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
2 Elemental Hero The Shining
2 Elemental Hero Absolute Zero
1 Dragon Knight Draco-Equiste
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

Side Deck: 15
3 Chain Disappearance
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Cyber Dragon
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 D.D. Crow
2 Super Polymerization
2 Gozen Match
2 Zombie World

Evan Petre (Gravekeeper’s)
Spoiler:
Monsters: 14
3 Gravekeeper’s Spy
3 Gravekeeper’s Recruiter
3 Gravekeeper’s Descendant
3 Gravekeeper’s Commandant
1 Gravekeeper’s Assailant
1 Morphing Jar

Spells: 14
3 Pot of Duality
2 Gravekeeper’s Stele
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Book of Moon
1 Dark Hole
3 Necrovalley
2 Royal Tribute

Traps: 12
2 Solemn Warning
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
2 Seven Tools of the Bandit
1 Royal Oppression
1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 9
3 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
3 Stardust Dragon
3 Cyber End Dragon

Side Deck: 14
3 Beast King Barbaros
3 Malefic Stardust Dragon
3 Malefic Cyber End Dragon
3 Skill Drain
2 Dark Bribe

Kwame Gunn (Frog Monarchs)
Spoiler:
Monsters: 28
3 Caius the Shadow Monarch
3 Raiza the Storm Monarch
2 Dark Dust Spirit
2 Mobius the Frost Monarch
2 Light and Darkness Dragon
3 Swap Frog
3 Treeborn Frog
3 Battle Fader
2 Fishborg Blaster
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
1 Ronintoadin
1 Sangan
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Effect Veiler

Spells: 12
1 Dark Hole
1 Monster Reborn
1 Pot of Avarice
1 One for One
1 Foolish Burial
1 Giant Trunade
3 Enemy Controller
3 Soul Exchange

Traps: 0

Extra Deck: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Shooting Star Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Gungnir, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Sea Dragon Lord Gishilnodon
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Armory Arm
3 Formula Synchron

Side Deck: 15
1 Archlord Kristya
1 Effect Veiler
2 Puppet Plant
2 Kinetic Soldier
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Burial from a Different Dimension
2 Malevolent Catastrophe
2 Reign-Beaux, Overlord of Dark Lord

Jacob Haar (Plant Synchro)
Spoiler:
Monsters: 20
1 Tytannial, Princess of Camellias
2 Lonefire Blossom
1 Dandylion
1 Spore
1 Glow-Up Bulb
1 Tragoedia
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
2 Caius the Shadow Monarch
1 Sangan
1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
2 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
2 Effect Veiler
2 Debris Dragon
2 Card Trooper

Spells: 15
1 Charge of the Light Brigade
1 Mind Control
1 Foolish Burial
1 Dark Hole
1 Giant Trunade
1 Monster Reborn
2 Pot of Avarice
1 Scapegoat
1 Book of Moon
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Enemy Controller

Traps: 7
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Mirror Force
1 Call of the Haunted
1 Torrential Tribute
3 Royal Decree

Extra Deck: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
2 Formula Synchron
1 Armory Arm
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Queen of Thorns
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Iron Chain Dragon
2 Black Rose Dragon
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Mist Wurm
1 Shooting Star Dragon

Side Deck: 15
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Puppet Plant
1 Nobleman of Crossout
1 Dust Tornado
1 Royal Oppression
2 Crevice into the Different Dimension
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

Jerry Williams (Dragunity)
Spoiler:
Monsters: 13
2 Effect Veiler
2 Dragunity Aklys
3 Dragunity Phalanx
3 Dragunity Dux
3 Dragunity Legionnaire

Spells: 16
1 Dark Hole
1 Monster Reborn
1 Giant Trunade
2 Pot of Avarice
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Cards of Consonance
3 Terraforming
3 Dragon Ravine
1 Book of Moon

Traps: 11
2 Solemn Warning
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Icarus Attack
1 Mirror Force
1 Solemn Judgment
1 Royal Oppression
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Extra Deck: 15
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Magical Android
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
3 Dragunity Knight – Vajrayana
1 Dragunity Knight – Gae Dearg
1 Black Rose Dragon
2 Stardust Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Red Dragon Archfiend
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Thought Ruler Archfiend
1 Trident Dragion

Side Deck: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
2 Smashing Ground
2 Fossil Dyna Pachycephalo
2 Cyber Dragon
3 Hero’s Rule 2
2 Malevolent Catastrophe
2 Gozen Match
1 D.D. Crow

Jerry Wang (Miracle Gemini)
Spoiler:
Monsters: 10
1 Elemental Hero Stratos
3 Elemental Hero Neos Alius
1 Elemental Hero Ocean
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Honest
1 Cyber Dragon
1 Crusader of Endymion

Spells: 15
3 Pot of Duality
3 Gemini Spark
1 Book of Moon
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Monster Reborn
1 Dark Hole
1 Reinforcement of the Army
2 E – Emergency Call
2 Miracle Fusion

Traps: 15
1 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Royal Oppression
2 Skill Drain
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Dark Bribe
2 Hero Blast
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Solemn Warning
1 Solemn Judgment

Extra Deck: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
2 Elemental Hero The Shining
2 Elemental Hero Absolute Zero
1 Dragon Knight Draco-Equiste
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Magical Android
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Gaia Knight, the Force of Earth

Side Deck: 15
1 Cyber Dragon
2 D.D. Crow
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 Super Polymerization
2 Gozen Match
3 Chain Disappearance
2 Zombie World

Josh Manley (Fish)
Spoiler:
Monsters: 23
2 Treeborn Frog
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
3 Dupe Frog
1 Ronintoadin
2 Snowman Eater
3 Fishborg Blaster
2 Light and Darkness Dragon
3 Superancient Deepsea King Coelacanth
3 Oyster Meister
3 Swap Frog

Spells: 15
3 Moray of Greed
2 Pot of Duality
1 Dark Hole
1 Monster Reborn
2 Gold Sarcophagus
1 Giant Trunade
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Enemy Controller

Traps: 2
2 Trap Stun

Extra Deck: 15
1 Mist Wurm
3 Formula Synchron
1 Brionac, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
1 Sea Dragon Lord Gishilnodon
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Shooting Star Dragon
1 Ally of Justice Catastor
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Black Rose Dragon
2 Armory Arm
1 Stardust Dragon
1 Gungnir, Dragon of the Ice Barrier

Side Deck: 15
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
3 Puppet Plant
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Mirror Force
3 Malevolent Catastrophe
2 Battle Fader
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Mobius the Frost Monarch


Last edited by bestt101 on Wed Mar 23, 2011 8:52 am; edited 3 times in total

_________________


PS3 Tag: Shift101
avatar
bestt101
noob
noob

Posts : 156
Join date : 2011-03-02
Age : 37
Location : Rio Grande Valley

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte

Post  xaeroe on Wed Mar 23, 2011 1:36 am

Spoiler tag the decks to make the post look shorter and cleaner.

_________________

Jibun wo shinjiru ore wo shinji ro! omae wo shinji ru ore wo shinji ro!
PSN: xaeroe1, xEpic_Fail_Guy
avatar
xaeroe
noob
noob

Posts : 287
Join date : 2011-03-02
Age : 29
Location : Internet

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte

Post  bestt101 on Wed Mar 23, 2011 8:26 am

Good Idea. Let me work on that.

_________________


PS3 Tag: Shift101
avatar
bestt101
noob
noob

Posts : 156
Join date : 2011-03-02
Age : 37
Location : Rio Grande Valley

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte

Post  xaeroe on Wed Mar 23, 2011 12:09 pm

I see that first place is running triple Upstart, is that deck as fast as zombielicious? I might get back into Yugioh if it is!

_________________

Jibun wo shinjiru ore wo shinji ro! omae wo shinji ru ore wo shinji ro!
PSN: xaeroe1, xEpic_Fail_Guy
avatar
xaeroe
noob
noob

Posts : 287
Join date : 2011-03-02
Age : 29
Location : Internet

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte

Post  bestt101 on Wed Mar 23, 2011 1:40 pm

xaeroe wrote:I see that first place is running triple Upstart, is that deck as fast as zombielicious? I might get back into Yugioh if it is!

Dont think its as fast, but then again my Six Sam is not complete. Missing the Shi En hurts. You are more then welcome to try it on FRI.

_________________


PS3 Tag: Shift101
avatar
bestt101
noob
noob

Posts : 156
Join date : 2011-03-02
Age : 37
Location : Rio Grande Valley

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte

Post  xaeroe on Thu Mar 24, 2011 12:16 pm

So why were so many people running Gravekeepers? Was that the deck to beat last format?

_________________

Jibun wo shinjiru ore wo shinji ro! omae wo shinji ru ore wo shinji ro!
PSN: xaeroe1, xEpic_Fail_Guy
avatar
xaeroe
noob
noob

Posts : 287
Join date : 2011-03-02
Age : 29
Location : Internet

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte

Post  bestt101 on Thu Mar 24, 2011 1:23 pm

xaeroe wrote:So why were so many people running Gravekeepers? Was that the deck to beat last format?

That was the top deck before Legendary Six Sam came out in the recent set.

_________________


PS3 Tag: Shift101
avatar
bestt101
noob
noob

Posts : 156
Join date : 2011-03-02
Age : 37
Location : Rio Grande Valley

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte

Post  xaeroe on Thu Mar 24, 2011 1:36 pm

Can you make a Gravekeeper deck? Might as well have it to playtest.

_________________

Jibun wo shinjiru ore wo shinji ro! omae wo shinji ru ore wo shinji ro!
PSN: xaeroe1, xEpic_Fail_Guy
avatar
xaeroe
noob
noob

Posts : 287
Join date : 2011-03-02
Age : 29
Location : Internet

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte

Post  bestt101 on Thu Mar 24, 2011 3:26 pm

Yes, I can make one. I will try and get it done tonight or FRI.

_________________


PS3 Tag: Shift101
avatar
bestt101
noob
noob

Posts : 156
Join date : 2011-03-02
Age : 37
Location : Rio Grande Valley

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Top 32 Decklists from YCS Charlotte

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum